2016

capture

2016 Tippecanoe District: Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

2016 Walker Warren District: Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

2016 Indiana District Championship: Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jeff Smith), Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

2016 Carson DivisionChampionship Subdivision Finalist

 

 

2015

second-purdue

2015 Indianapolis District: District Event FinalistTeam Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

2015 Kokomo City of First Events: Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

2016 Indiana District Championship: Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Volunteer of the Year (Allison Phelps)

 

 

2014

2014 Palmetto RegionalQuality Award sponsored by Motorola

2014 Crossroads RegionalRegional Finalist, Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 

 

2013

2013 Boilermaker Regional: Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

2013 Crossroads Regional: Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 

 

2012

2012

2012 Boilermaker Regional: Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jason Kielke), Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

2012 Queen City Regional: Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson, Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 

 

2010

2010 Washington DC Regional: Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

2010 Boilermaker Regional: Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 

 

2009

2009

2009 Midwest Regional: Imagery

2009 Wisconsin Regional: Xerox Creativity Award

 

 

2008

2008

2008 Midwest RegionalMotorola Quality Award

2008 Boilermaker Regional: Imagery Award

2008 Buckeye Regional: General Motors Industrial Design Award

 

 

2007

2007 Boilermaker Regional: Imagery Award

 

 

2006

2006 Boilermaker Regional: Imagery Award, Motorola Quality Award

 

 

2005

2005

2005 St Louis RegionalLeadership in Controls

2005 Boilermaker Regional: Imagery Award

 

 

2004

2004

2004 St. Louis Regional: Imagery Award

 

 

2003

2003 St. Louis Regional: Rookie All Star Award Friday